ASCUS Logo
[ Log In ] / [ Register ]
Home
Jobs
News
About Us
Bylaws
Meetings
Norms of Col.
Our History
Meet the Board
RSS Feed RSS
General Meeting: Friday, February 10, 2017
Please send requests for future agenda topics to Annette Moreno at amoreno@pesd92.org

ASCUS membership is $60.00 annually (July 1st – June 30th) and includes all four general meetings (attendance in person or via webcast). Membership benefits also include networking with colleagues, ADE information delivery, a collective voice for improvements, access to the ASCUS website including member only benefits including member directory, meeting presentations and meeting recordings.

Substitute attendees are permitted. When RSVPing, please list the member and the substitute attending in the comments.

Purchase orders to be sent to:
ASCUS, PO Box 350, Sahuarita AZ 85629

The W9 is available on the website here
+ Videos
+ Attendees
OrganizationAttendee
Arizona School for the Arts Jamie
Kayenta USD Ruth Dayzie
Kayenta USD Sharon Yazzie
Continental Elementary School District Albert Magallanez
Maricopa County Regional School District Rhonda Brown
Chino Valley Unified School District Kathleen Little
Lake Havasu Unified School District #1 Mary Heronema
Lake Havasu Unified School District #1 Alexis Clark
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Bryson Anderson
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Leah James
Casa Grande Elementary School District Lisa Keeney
Mesa Public Schools Terry Olson
Mesa Public Schools Denise Perry
Mesa Public Schools Coreen Wax
Mesa Public Schools Bridgette Latsch
Riverside School District Maria Olazava
Marana Unified Sch District #6 Shelly Adams
Marana Unified Sch District #6 Christa Moore
Washington Elementary SD #6 Miriam Mahoney
EduPoint Nancy McFarland
Payson Unified School District Michelle Keegan
Gilbert Unified SD #41 Ryan Bergin
EduPoint James Weathers
EduPoint Dave Kraft
EduPoint Aaron Will
EduPoint Greg Torres
EduPoint Troy Waite
EduPoint Carlton English
Call-A-Teen Ralph Weinberg
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Na Humma
Camp Verde Unified School District Rhonda Austin
Whiteriver Unified School District #20 Delyana Zhelev
Whiteriver Unified School District #20 Sandie Sedillo
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Lori Beltran
Learning Matters Educational Group Kelly Marble
Flowing Wells School District #8 Vicki Willan
Flowing Wells School District #8 Laura Quijada
Flowing Wells School District #8 Mike Escalante
Pinal County Schools SueAnn Lankford
Pinal County Schools Delsey Kinnard
Pinal County Schools Carmen Robles
Great Hearts Academies Lori Phelps
Great Hearts Academies Amanda Klahn
Great Hearts Academies Chris George
Safford Unified Schools Carol Elders
Humboldt Unified School District Leticia Barker
Sunnyside Unified School District #12 Josie Gonzalez
Legacy Traditional Schools Sophia Lin
Safford Unified School District Susan Lindsey
Sahuarita Unified School Dist #30 Laura Blanco
Legacy Traditional School Brandi Adams Bressler
Legacy Traditional School Jason Ostermeier
Legacy Traditional School Dena Smith
Legacy Traditional School Liz Vierkoetter
Cartwright School District #83 Fran Watson
Cartwright School District #83 Lorena Glass
Tolleson Union High SD #214 patti Bounds
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Nettie Gamez
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Eric Kistler
Toltec Elementary School District #22 Debbie Brown
Peoria Unified School District Ann Hasse
Peoria Unified School District Vicki Magadan
Peoria Unified School District Michele Copeland
Prescott USD #1 Sheryl Blosel
Pendergast School District #92 Cat Davis
Pendergast School District #92 Andrew Wallen
Pendergast School District #92 Rosie Luna
Agua Fria Union High School District Patty Barker
Naco Elementary School District #23 Julie Morgan
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Katy Rogers
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Stephanie Medrano
Dysart Unified School District Suzy Smith
Buckeye Union High SD #201 Patsi Fridrich
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Kindra Hall
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Marie Clark
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Troy Harris
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Brandon Soto
Cottonwood Oak Creek School District Chris Hamilton
Cottonwood Oak Creek School District Tammy Janssen
Paradise Valley SD #69 Beverly Kilgore
Paradise Valley SD #69 Donna Haas
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jeff Billings
Paradise Valley SD #69 Maria Garcia Lara
Paradise Valley SD #69 David Reed
Paradise Valley SD #69 LeEllen Jordan
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jenny Bertie
Paradise Valley SD #69 Leah Koistinen
Paradise Valley SD #69 Patricia LaRosa
Wilson School District #7 Usebia Joyce
Flagstaff Unified School District Gwyn Marquez
Catalina Foothills Unified School District Inara Makhmudova
Catalina Foothills Unified School District Jim Stephenson
Isaac Elementary SD #5 Eren Motta
Scottsdale Unified School District Roni Sheets
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Carol Forsgren
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Elizabeth Paolinelli-Ruiz
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Stacy Gabrielson
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Tammy Slont
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Chris McIntier
Deer Valley USD Susan Parks
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Tammy Slont
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Stacy Gabrielson
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Elizabeth Paolinelli-Ruiz
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Deb Quarles
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Lisa Gomez
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Horst Spielberg
BASIS Schools Inc Leslie Martin
Alhambra School District #67 Scott Heusman
Alhambra School District #67 John Hasenstab
Alhambra School District #67 Kandi Swift
Laveen School District Anita Carlos
PLC Charter Schools Elizabeth Gasperone
Deer Valley Unified School District Heather Mock
Madison School District #38 Val Gere
Madison School District #38 Val Gere
Sahuarita Unified School District Laura Blanco
West-MEC Andi Larkin
West-MEC Joleen Fajardo
Vendor-Tyler Technologies-Schoolmaster Kelly Seekins
Dysart Unified SD #89 Bonnie Coons
Dysart Unified SD #89 Jessica Robbins
Phoenix Union High School District Lili Molina
Phoenix Union High School District Esteban Ortiz
Pendergast Elementary School District Annette Moreno
Chandler Unified SD #80 Colleen Flannery
Chandler Unified SD #80 Janeen Scaringelli
Chandler Unified SD #80 John Whiteneck
Chandler Unified SD #80 Ryan Nelson
Chandler Unified SD #80 Joshua Sheffield
Chandler Unified SD #80 Lauren Randall
Litchfield Elementary SD #79 Kim Savage
Education Technology Consortium Robert Dohm
The Odyssey Preparatory Academy Lisa Autrey
The Odyssey Preparatory Academy Ken Olson
Window Rock Unified School District Aurelia Dale
Dysart Unified SD #89 Francie Wolfe-Baumann
Creighton School District #14 Deanna Dumolien
Horizon Community Learning Center Beth Rutherford
East Valley Institute of Technology Faye Claridge
Imagine Desert Sky Region Cecilia Decasas
Imagine Desert Sky Region Vanessa English
Imagine Desert Sky Region Carrie Muehlhausen
Vail School District Louise Miles
Vail School District Norm Purdy
Vail School District Esther Lubben
Vail School District Nicki Holewinski
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Dane Baxter
Technical Service Center Elizabeth Senger
Eloy Elementary School District Virginia Allen
Nadaburg Unified School District Paula Rockcastle
Nadaburg Unified School District Teresa Minkner
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Casey Miller
Tucson Unified School District Andrew Agnew
Gadsden Elementary School District #32 Mary Berumen
Fountain Hills Unified SD #98 Anne Ciotta
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Tom Clark
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Diane Litwiller
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Kathi Richman
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Nick Magann
Education Technology Consortium Claire Nyce
Roosevelt School District #66 Jean Cook
Roosevelt School District #66 Lydia Gonzalez
Sequoia Charter School Glen Stranton
Sequoia Charter School Jeannie White
Higley Unified School District #60 Carey ByBee
Higley Unified School District #60 Leslie White
CFA Western Laura Simmons
Cave Creek Unified SD #93 Denis Alcock
Cave Creek Unified SD #93 Rebecca Hreha
Maricopa Unified School District #20 Julie Becking
Maricopa Unified School District #20 Molly Spence
Cartwright School District #83 Maggie Morales
Liberty School District #25 Shane Darr
Liberty School District #25 Eloise Munoz
Liberty Elementary School District #25 Shane Darr
Liberty Elementary School District #25 Eloise Munoz
Round Valley Schools Kayla Dillon
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Kris Costanzo
Concordia Charter Margaret Roush-Meier
J.O. Combs Unified School District #44 Deanna Craine
Phoenix Advantage Charter Schools Katrina Paulley
Riverbend Prep Charter School Cecilia Perkins
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 1
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School District Patricia Castillo
Desert Heights Charter Schools Krissi Elliott
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy Cynthia Jordan
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy Krissi Elliott
PowerSchool Group LLC Dan Chambers
Flowing Wells Unified School District Vicki Willan
Flowing Wells Unified School District Laura Quijada
Flowing Wells Unified School District Mike Escalante
Page Unified School District Suzanne McClelland
Avondale Elementary Rosa Espinoza
LEAD Charter Schools and Leading Edge Academy Crystal Mosca
Grand Canyon Unified School District Larry Wallen
Learning Foundation and Performing Arts Tracey Butcher
Learning Foundation and Performing Arts Missie Tullier
Phoenix Advantage Charter Schools Kim Kelley
+ Related News
Subscribe

Friday, February 10th, 2017 Meeting Agenda Available - 2/6/2017
The agenda for THIS FRIDAY's ASCUS meeting can now be located on the ASCUS website or by clicking here.

Again, in partnership with Nicely Done, this meeting will also be available via webcast allowing ASCUS members to view the meeting live, remotely.

Please register today at ascusonline.org for the upcoming meeting whether attending in person or via webcast by clicking here.

----------------------------------------
How to register for the upcoming meeting if you already have an ascusonline account:
  1. Go to ascusonline.org
  2. Click the Log In button in the upper-right corner
  3. Enter your Username and Password then click Log In
  4. Once logged into the site, visit the home page and click the "Click here to RSVP for the live meeting or webcast" link
  5. Complete the registration information in the yellow box for in person attendees or the blue box to RSVP for the webcast
  6. You have successfully RSVP'd once the comfirmation email is received
--------------------------------------
If you are a new member or you have not yet created an account on ascusonline.org:
  1. Click Register
  2. Complete Registration Form information (*items are required) and click Create User
  3. Continue with step 4 above


February 2017 Meeting Agenda - 2/3/2017
Click here to view ASCUS' February 2017 meeting agenda.[PDF]
Read More...
+ Comments / Questions / Requests



The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by ASCUS and while we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct,
we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place
on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage,
or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website. Through this website you are able to link to
other websites which are not under the control of ASCUS. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not
necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However,
ASCUS takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Website created and maintained by Romony's Web Solutions, LLC
Copyright © 2011-2017 ASCUS Online