ASCUS Logo
[ Log In ] / [ Register ]
Home
Jobs
News
About Us
Bylaws
Meetings
Norms of Col.
Our History
Meet the Board
RSS Feed RSS
General Meeting: Friday, September 09, 2016
Please send requests for future agenda topics to Annette Moreno at amoreno@pesd92.org

ASCUS membership is $60.00 annually (July 1st – June 30th) and includes all four general meetings (attendance in person or via webcast). Membership benefits also include networking with colleagues, ADE information delivery, a collective voice for improvements, access to the ASCUS website including member only benefits including member directory, meeting presentations and meeting recordings.

Substitute attendees are permitted. When RSVPing, please list the member and the substitute attending in the comments.

Purchase orders to be sent to:
ASCUS, PO Box 350, Sahuarita AZ 85629

The W9 is available on the website here
+ Videos
+ Attendees
OrganizationAttendee
Dysart Unified School District Suzy Smith
Camp Verde Unified School District Rhonda Austin
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Bryson Anderson
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Chris Wyrick
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Annette Williams
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Samantha Mielkey
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools NaHumma
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Derrick White
Roosevelt School District #66 Jean Cook
Roosevelt School District #66 Lydia Gonzalez
Riverside School District Maria Olazava
Contractor Greg Torres
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Rebekah Baker
Yuma Private Industry Andrea Bonde
Yuma Private Industry Brian Grossenburg
Yuma Private Industry Amber Cygan
Mesa Public Schools Terry Olson
Mesa Public Schools Denise Perry
Mesa Public Schools Coreen Wax
Mesa Public Schools Bridgette Latsch
Somerton School District Elizabeth Beas
Buckeye Union High SD #201 Patsi Fridrich
Gilbert Unified SD #41 Joanna Catanzaro
Pinal County Schools SueAnn Lankford
Great Hearts Academies Amanda Klahn
Great Hearts Academies Lori Phelps
Pendergast Elementary School District Annette Moreno
J.O. Combs Unified School District #44 Deanna Craine
Yuma Union High School District #70 Dru Martin
PLC Charter Schools Elizabeth Gasperone
Whiteriver Unified School District #20 Sandie Sedillo
Mary C O'Brien Accommodation District Arlene Juarez
Mary C O'Brien Accommodation District Maryhelen Gonzalez
Vernon Elementary School District Karol Coffman
Catalina Foothills Unified School District Jim Stephenson
Riverbend Prep Charter School Cecilia Perkins
Riverside Elementary Shool District Stephanie Avila
West-MEC Andrea Larkin
West-MEC Joleen Fajardo
West-MEC Barbara Thompson
Legacy Traditional School Brandi Adams
Legacy Traditional School Dena Smith
Legacy Traditional School Jason Ostermeier
Pointe Schools Shawna Stroupe
Learning Matters Educational Group Kelly Marble
Pendergast School District #92 Cathy Davis
Pendergast School District #92 Rosie Luna
Pendergast School District #92 Andrew Wallen
Florence Unified School District Darlene Rogerson
Florence Unified School District Craig Rudko
Peoria Unified School District Ann Hasse
Peoria Unified School District Vicki Magadan
Gilbert Unified SD #41 Becky Melton
Gilbert Unified SD #41 Ryan Bergin
Chandler Unified SD #80 Ryan Nelson
Chandler Unified SD #80 Josh Sheffeild
Chandler Unified SD #80 John Whiteneck
Balz School District Rachel Rowe
Balz School District Julie Morgenthal
Lake Havasu Unified School District #1 Heidi Gray
Lake Havasu Unified School District #1 Mary Heronema
MediaNet Solutions, Inc. Jeff Kline
MediaNet Solutions, Inc. Brant Galloway
Higley Unified School District #60 Carol Forsgren
Higley Unified School District #60 Anju Kuriakose
Higley Unified School District #60 Cynthia Smith
Higley Unified School District #60 Carey Bybee
Flagstaff Unified School District Mary Knight
Wilson School District #7 Usebia Joyce
Maricopa County Sheriffs Kelly Mcmahon
Marana Unified Sch District #6 Christa Moore
Eloy Elementary School District Bill Steber
Eloy Elementary School District Virginia Allen
Dysart Unified SD #89 Bonnie Coons
Dysart Unified SD #89 Jessica Robbins
Paradise Valley Unified SD #69 Robert Deatherage
Sahuarita Unified School District Veronica Preciado
Toltec Elementary School District #22 Debbie Brown
Humboldt Unified School District Leticia Barker
Safford Unified School District Susan Lindsey
Alhambra School District #67 Scott Heusman
Alhambra School District #67 John Hasenstab
Alhambra School District #67 Kandi Swift
Educational Options, Inc. Elizabeth Duncan
San Carlos Unified School District Mary Kay Stevens
Scottsdale Unified School District Roni Sheets
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Bryan Parks
Mary C O'Brien Accommodation District Delsey Kinnard
Littleton Elementary School District Tracy Graves
Challenge Charter School James MacNamara
Challenge Charter School Aubrey Tormey
Deer Valley Unified School District Heather Mock
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Troy Harris
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Marie Clark
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Jason Carpenter
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Kindra Hall
Tempe Union High School District Theresa Jardon
Tempe Union High School District Cindy Lopez
Tempe School District Hilary Geraty
Safford Unified Schools Carol Elders
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Patty Barker
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Lori Beltran
Nogales Unified School District Martha Figueroa
Nogales Unified School District Roxana Zepeda
Avondale Elementary School District Tina Henson
Kayenta USD Ruth Dayzie
Kayenta USD Sharon C. Yazzie
Safford Unified School District Sally Rodriguez
Washington Elementary SD #6 Miriam Mahoney
Cartwright School District #83 Fran Watson
Cartwright School District #83 Lorena Glass
Casa Grande Elementary School District Lisa Keeney
Legacy Traditional Schools Sophia Lin
Laveen Elementary School District No 59 Karla Ames-Ortiz
Laveen Elementary School District No 59 Xochitl Amezcua Paco
Safford Unified School District Lesley Huffenberger
Tucson Unified School District JoAnn Manzanares
Tucson Unified School District Christina Chapa
Tucson Unified School District Connie Gallego
Paradise Valley SD #69 Beverly Kilgore
Paradise Valley SD #69 Alton Goodman
Paradise Valley SD #69 Donna Haas
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jacob Chisholm
Paradise Valley SD #69 Lea Kiraly
Paradise Valley SD #69 Maria Garcia Lara
Paradise Valley SD #69 David Reed
Paradise Valley SD #69 LeEllen Jordan
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jenny Bertie
Paradise Valley SD #69 Leah Koistinen
Paradise Valley SD #69 Nancy Wancour
Paradise Valley SD #69 Patricia Larosa
Maricopa County Education Service Agency Karen Rodriguez
Education Technology Consortium Robert Dohm
Apache Junction Unified School District Patty Smith
Apache Junction Unified School District Edna Goff
Flowing Wells School District #8 Vicki Willan
Flowing Wells School District #8 Laura Quijada
Flowing Wells School District #8 Mike Escalante
ASU Preparatory Academy Polytechnic Lori Frye
Deer Valley USD Susan Parks
Fowler Elementary School District # 45 Vanessa Loza
Sequoia Charter School Glen Stranton
Sequoia Charter School Jeannie White
Gadsden Elementary School District #32 Rosa Perez
Gadsden Elementary School District #32 Mary Berumen
American Leadership Academy Scott Jensen
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School District Patricia Castillo
Cottonwood Oak Creek School District Christine Hamilton
Cottonwood Oak Creek School District Tammy Janssen
Cottonwood Oak Creek School District Kathy Epperson
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy Cynthia Jordan
Desert Heights Preparatory Academy Krissi Elliott
BASIS Schools Inc Leslie Martin
East Valley Institute of Technology Faye Claridge
East Valley Institute of Technology Edith Perez
Phoenix Union High SD #210 Anita Massey
Technical Service Center Elizabeth Senger
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Tom Clark
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Diane Litwiller
White Hat Management Pam Martin
Infinite Campus Eileen Hughes
Horizon Community Learning Center Bev Carlson
Vendor-Tyler Technologies-Schoolmaster Kelly Seekins
Concordia Charter Margaret Roush-Meier
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Horst Spielberg
Dysart Unified SD #89 Francie Wolfe-Baumann
Creighton School District #14 Deanna Dumolien
Litchfield Elementary SD #79 Kim Savage
Roosevelt School District #66 Treena Bradley
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Diane Litwiller
Pioneer Preparatory School Reyna Arevalo
Pioneer Preparatory School Amparo Barajas
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Patti Bounds
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Nettie Gamez
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Eric Kistler
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 1
Flagstaff Unified School District Gwyn Marquez
CFA Western Laura Simmons
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Stephanie Medrano
Learning Foundation and Performing Arts Tracey Butcher
Learning Foundation and Performing Arts Missie Tullier
EduPoint James Weathers
EduPoint Aaron Will
EduPoint Paul Vance
EduPoint Carlton English
EduPoint Paula Curtis
EduPoint Matt Pengelly
Arizona School for the Arts Jamie Bledsoe
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Katy Rogers
Phoenix Advantage Charter Schools Katrina Paulley
Sahuarita Unified School Dist #30 Laura Blanco
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Lisa Gomez
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Deb Quarles
Leona Group Eddie Wheeler
Roosevelt School District #66 Nathaniel Hawkins
Roosevelt School District #66 Melissa Gutierrez
Horizon Community Learning Center Beth Rutherford
Maricopa Unified School District #20 Julie Becking
Maricopa Unified School District #20 Molly Spence
Fountain Hills Unified SD #98 Anne Ciotta
Deer Valley Unified School District Vicki Boone
Vail School District Norm Purdy
Vail School District Louise Miles
Vail School District Esther Lubben
Vail School District Nicki Holewinski
Buckeye Elementary School District Yvette Weisheit
InfiniteCampus Ashton Faires
Littleton Elementary School District #65 Veronica Malone
Cave Creek Unified SD #93 Denis Alcock
Prescott USD #1 Sheryl Blosel
Round Valley Schools Kayla Dillon
PowerSchool Group LLC Dan Chambers
West-MEC barbara
Page Unified School District 1
Call-A-Teen Ralph Weinberg
+ Related News
Subscribe

ASCUS Meeting Presentations - 9/16/2016
The following are presentations from our September 2016 meeting:
+ Comments / Questions / Requests



The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by ASCUS and while we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct,
we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place
on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage,
or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website. Through this website you are able to link to
other websites which are not under the control of ASCUS. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not
necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However,
ASCUS takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Website created and maintained by Romony's Web Solutions, LLC
Copyright © 2011-2017 ASCUS Online