ASCUS Logo
[ Log In ] / [ Register ]
Home
Jobs
News
About Us
Bylaws
Meetings
Norms of Col.
Our History
Meet the Board
RSS Feed RSS
General Meeting: Thursday, April 28, 2016
Please send requests for future agenda topics to Annette Moreno at amoreno@pesd92.org

ASCUS membership is $60.00 annually (July 1st – June 30th) and includes all four general meetings (attendance in person or via webcast). Membership benefits also include networking with colleagues, ADE information delivery, a collective voice for improvements, access to the ASCUS website including member only benefits including member directory, meeting presentations and meeting recordings.

Substitute attendees are permitted. When RSVPing, please list the member and the substitute attending in the comments.

Purchase orders to be sent to:
ASCUS, PO Box 350, Sahuarita AZ 85629

The W9 is available on the website here
+ Videos
+ Attendees
OrganizationAttendee
Education Technology Consortium Claire Nyce
Kayenta USD Ruth Dayzie
Kayenta USD Sharon C. Yazzie
Riverside School District Maria Hernandez
Washington Elementary SD #6 Miriam Mahoney
Safford Unified Schools Carol Elders
Sahuarita Unified School Dist #30 Laura Blanco
Life Skills High School Laura Lopez
Laveen Elementary School District #59 Xochitl Amezcua Paco
Laveen Elementary School District #59 Xochitl Amezcua Paco
Mesa Public Schools Terry Olson
Mesa Public Schools Denise Perry
Mesa Public Schools Coreen Wax
Mesa Public Schools Bridgette Latsch
Mesa Public Schools Michelle Falk
Camp Verde Unified School District Rhonda Austin
Chino Valley Unified School District Kathleen Little
Chino Valley Unified School District Rebekka Bartels
Chino Valley Unified School District Larry Fullmer
PLC Charter Schools Donna Roach
PLC Charter Schools Elizabeth Gasperone
Whiteriver Unified School District #20 Delyana Zhelev
Whiteriver Unified School District #20 Sandie Sedillo
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Patty Barker
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Lori Beltran
Imagine Schools Carrie Muehlhausen
Imagine Schools Cecilia DeCasas
Imagine Schools Vanessa Arias
Legacy Traditional Schools Sophia Lin
Omega Alpha Academy Liz Tuggle
BASIS Schools Inc Leslie Martin
Lake Havasu Unified School District #1 Heidi Gray
Lake Havasu Unified School District #1 Mary Heronema
Buckeye Union High SD #201 Patsi Fridrich
Somerton School District Elizabeth Beas
Yuma Private Industry Andrea Bonde
Yuma Private Industry Brian Grossenburg
Yuma Private Industry Amber Cygan
Yuma Union High School District #70 Dionne Harrison
Yuma Union High School District #70 Dru Martin
Yuma Union High School District #70 Stefani Stevenson
Yuma Union High School District #70 Terri Bedoya
Yuma Union High School District #70 Melissa Matus
Yuma Union High School District #70 Chris McDonnell
Paradise Valley Unified SD #69 Rob Deatherage
Flowing Wells Unified School District Laura Quijada
Horizon Community Learning Center Beth Rutherford
Sunnyside Unified School District #12 Josie Gonzalez
Prescott USD #1 Sheryl Blosel
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Pat Donohue
Cave Creek Unified SD #93 Stephanie Vacca
Cave Creek Unified SD #93 Marc Andrews
Eloy Elementary School District Bill Steber
Eloy Elementary School District Virginia Allen
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Katy Rogers
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Stephanie Medrano
Fountain Hills Unified SD #98 Anne Ciotta
Toltec Elementary School District #22 Debbie Brown
Window Rock Unified School District Aurelia E. Dale
Dysart Unified School District Suzy Smith
Education Technology Consortium Robert Dohm
West-MEC Andrea Larkin
West-MEC Joleen Fajardo
Flagstaff Unified School District Mary Knight
Buckeye Elementary School District Yvette Weisheit
Phoenix Advantage Charter Schools Katrina Paulley
Call-A-Teen Ralph Weinberg
Legacy Traditional School Brandi Adams Bressler
Legacy Traditional School Liz Vierkoetter
Maricopa County Sheriff's Office Kelli Brune
Maricopa County Sheriff's Office Kelly McMahon
Higley Unified School District #60 Carol Forsgren
Higley Unified School District #60 Cindy Smith
Liberty School District #25 Shane Darr
Liberty School District #25 Eloise Munoz
Liberty Elementary School District #25 Shane Darr
Liberty Elementary School District #25 Eloise Munoz
J.O. Combs Unified School District #44 Deanna Craine
Deer Valley USD Susan Parks
Prescott USD #1 Doug Chunglo
Madison School District #38 Linda Mauck
Madison School District #38 Linda Mauck
MCESA Mike Martinez
Sequoia Charter School Glen Stranton
Sequoia Charter School Jeannie White
Nogales Unified School District Adelmo Sandoval
Nogales Unified School District Angel Canto
Nogales Unified School District Martha Figueroa
Nogales Unified School District Roxana Zepeda
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Jennifer Pleasant
American Leadership Academy Scott Jensen
American Leadership Academy Erica Nielsen
Dysart Unified SD #89 Jessica Robbins
Horizon Community Learning Center Bev Carlson
Deer Valley Unified School District Heather Mock
Deer Valley Unified School District Vicki Boone
EduPoint Aaron Will
EduPoint Paul Vance
EduPoint Tim Jensen
EduPoint Tami Cummard
EduPoint Carlton English
EduPoint Greg Torres
EduPoint James Weathers
Vail School District Norm Purdy
Vail School District Louise Miles
Vail School District Esther Lubben
Alhambra School District #67 Scott Heusman
Alhambra School District #67 John Hasenstab
Alhambra School District #67 Kandi Swift
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Cathy Tirone
Scottsdale Unified School District Roni Sheets
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Jill Winn
Naco Elementary School District #23 Julie Morgan
Catalina Foothills Unified School District Jim Stephenson
Catalina Foothills Unified School District Inara Makhmudova
Pendergast School District #92 Cathy Davis
Pendergast School District #92 Andrew Wallen
Pendergast School District #92 Rosie Luna
Phoenix Union High School District Esteban Ortiz
Phoenix Union High School District Anita Massey
Phoenix Union High School District Lili Molina
Phoenix Union High School District Alex Hernandez
Maricopa County Regional School District Bonnie Romo
InfiniteCampus Ashton Faires
InfiniteCampus Eileen Hughes
Flagstaff Unified School District Gwyn Marquez
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Deb Quarles
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Lisa Gomez
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Horst Spielberg
Tempe Union High School District Melissa Robison
Tempe Union High School District Melinda Harris
Tempe Union High School District Hilary Geraty
Tempe Union High School District Denis Liu
Learning Matters Educational Group Kelly Marble
Vendor-Tyler Technologies-Schoolmaster Kelly Seekins
Desert Heights Charter Schools Krissi Elliott
Desert Heights Charter Schools Cynthia Jordan
Wilson School District #7 Usebia Joyce
Tempe Union High School District Cindy Lopez
Paradise Valley SD #69 Beverly Kilgore
Paradise Valley SD #69 Donna Haas
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jacob Chisholm
Paradise Valley SD #69 Lea Kiraly
Paradise Valley SD #69 Pat Hoy
Paradise Valley SD #69 LeEllen Jordan
Paradise Valley SD #69 Alton Goodman
Paradise Valley SD #69 David Reed
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jenny Bertie
Paradise Valley SD #69 Nancy Wancour
Paradise Valley SD #69 Patricia LaRosa
Maricopa Unified School District #20 Julie Becking
Deer Valley Unified School District Jeff Anderson
Gilbert Public Schools Lynn Easton
Balz School District Rachel Rowe
Balz School District Julie Morgenthal
Maricopa County Education Service Agency Karen Rodriguez
Learning Foundation and Performing Arts Charter School Tracey Butcher
Humboldt Unified School District Leticia Barker
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Cheryl Kaye
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Jamie Barclay
Sahuarita Unified School District Veronica Preciado
Sahuarita Unified School District Paula Valdez
Sahuarita Unified School District Joyce Blalock
Round Valley Schools Kayla Dillon
East Valley Institute of Technology Faye Claridge
Dysart Unified SD #89 Francie Wolfe-Baumann
Dysart Unified SD #89 Bonnie Coons
Apache Junction Unified School District Patty Smith
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Marie Clark
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Kindra McKay (replacing Missie Tullier)
Creighton School District #14 Deanna Dumolien
Tucson Unified School District Connie Gallego
Fowler Elementary School District # 45 Vanessa Loza
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Kris Costanzo
Avondale Elementary Rosa Espinoza
Avondale Elementary Tina Dalton
Riverbend Prep Charter School Cecilia Perkins
Riverbend Prep Charter School Joseph Hattrick
Isaac Elementary SD #5 Eren Motta
Isaac Elementary SD #5 Arvira Matagarza
Pendergast Elementary School District Annette Moreno
Technical Service Center Elizabeth Senger
Tempe Union High School District Theresa Jardon
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Brenton Lillie
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Diane Litwiller
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Tina Henson
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Nicholas Magann
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School District Patricia Castillo
Roosevelt School District #66 Nathaniel Hawkins
Roosevelt School District #66 Melissa Gutierrez
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Patti Bounds
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Nettie Gamez
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Eric Kistler
Wickenburg Unified School District Victoria Farrar
Wickenburg Unified School District Erin Johnson
Safford Unified School District Susan Lindsey
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School District Genevieve Leon
CFA Western Laura Simmons
Southwest Leadership Academy James Mosley
Southwest Leadership Academy Maira Angulo
Cartwright School District #83 Fran Watson
Cartwright School District #83 Lorena Glass
Nadaburg Unified School District Kerre Laabs
Nadaburg Unified School District Veronica Rosas
Freedom Academy Sara Ackley
Freedom Academy Mark Vite
Safford Unified School District Sally Rodriguez
Gilbert Unified SD #41 Joanna Catanzaro
Gilbert Unified SD #41 Becky Melton
Peoria Unified SD #11 Jill Thomas
H.A.N.E Solutions Heather Smith
Boys & Girls Club of the East Valley dbaMesa Arts Academy Elise Brewer
Infinite Campus Eileen Hughes
Dysart Unified SD #89 Justin Hope
Independent Professional Tom Boatman
EduPoint Nancy McFarland
Peoria Unified School District Ann Hasse
Peoria Unified School District Michele Copeland
PowerSchool Group LLC Dan Chambers
Ridgeline Academy Polsia Faris
MediaNet Solutions, Inc. Brant Galloway
MediaNet Solutions, Inc. Jeff Kline
San Carlos Unified School District Roberta Belvado
Queen Creek Unified SD #95 Eileen Beverage
San Carlos Unified School District Donald Hancock
San Carlos Unified School District Gary Jeltsch
San Carlos Unified School District Mary Kay Stevens
Chandler Unified SD #80 Janeen Scaringelli
Chandler Unified SD #80 Josh Sheffield
Chandler Unified SD #80 Ryan Nelson
Chandler Unified SD #80 Colleen Flannery
Chandler Unified SD #80 John Whiteneck
Chandler Unified SD #80 m
Laveen Elementary School District No 59 Karla Ames-Ortiz
Great Hearts Academies Lori Phelps
Great Hearts Academies Amanda Klahn
Cottonwood Oak Creek School District Christine Hamilton
Arizona School for the Arts Jamie Bledsoe
Tempe School District Michelle Crary
+ Related News
Subscribe

Thursday April 28th, 2016 Meeting Agenda Now Available - 4/13/2016

The THURSDAY April 28th, 2016 ASCUS meeting agenda is available on the ASCUS website (Latest News section) or by clicking here.

Please register today at ascusonline.org for the upcoming meeting!

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

How to register for the upcoming meeting if you already have an ascusonline account:

  1. Go to ascusonline.org
  2. Click the Log In button in upper-right corner
  3. Enter your Username and Password then click Log In (you may be directed to enter additional information for the new ASCUS Directory)
  4. Once logged into the site, click Meetings at the top
  5. Select the Register button for the General Meeting: Thursday, April 28th, 2016.
  6. Enter Registration information as necessary including Attendees and Save
  7. You have successfully RSVP'd once the confirmation email is received

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

If you are a new member or you have not yet created an account on ascusonline.org:

 

  1. Click Register
  2. Complete Registration Form information (* items are required) and click Create User
  3. Continue with step 4 above

 

+ Comments / Questions / Requests



The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by ASCUS and while we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct,
we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place
on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage,
or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website. Through this website you are able to link to
other websites which are not under the control of ASCUS. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not
necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However,
ASCUS takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Website created and maintained by Romony's Web Solutions, LLC
Copyright © 2011-2017 ASCUS Online