ASCUS Logo
[ Log In ] / [ Register ]
Home
Jobs
News
About Us
Bylaws
Meetings
Norms of Col.
Our History
Meet the Board
RSS Feed RSS
General Meeting: Thursday, December 10, 2015
Please send requests for future agenda topics to Annette Moreno at amoreno@pesd92.org

ASCUS membership is $60.00 annually (July 1st – June 30th) and includes all four general meetings (attendance in person or via webcast). Membership benefits also include networking with colleagues, ADE information delivery, a collective voice for improvements, access to the ASCUS website including member only benefits including member directory, meeting presentations and meeting recordings.

Substitute attendees are permitted. When RSVPing, please list the member and the substitute attending in the comments.

Purchase orders to be sent to:
ASCUS, PO Box 11304, Chandler, AZ 85248

The W9 is available on the website here
+ Videos
+ Attendees
OrganizationAttendee
Paradise Valley Unified School District Robert Deatherage
Camp Verde Unified School District Rhonda Austin
Life Skills High School Laura Lopez
Mesa Public Schools Terry Olson
Mesa Public Schools Denise Perry
Mesa Public Schools Coreen Wax
Mesa Public Schools Bridgette Latsch
Mesa Public Schools Michelle Falk
Gilbert Unified SD #41 Becky Melton
Chandler Unified SD #80 Colleen Flannery
Chandler Unified SD #80 Janeen Scaringelli
Chandler Unified SD #80 Ryan Nelson
Chandler Unified SD #80 john Whiteneck
Chandler Unified SD #80 Cindy Young
Desert Heights Charter Schools Krissi Elliott
Desert Heights Charter Schools Cynthia Jordan
Vertex Sophia Lin
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Patty Barker
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Lori Beltran
Cave Creek Unified SD #93 Stephanie Vacca
Cave Creek Unified SD #93 Denis Alcock
Prescott USD #1 Doug Chunglo
Prescott USD #1 Sheryl Blosel
Pendergast School District #92 Cathy Davis
Pendergast School District #92 Rosie Luna
Pendergast School District #92 Andrew Wallen
Gilbert Unified SD #41 Joanna Catanzaro
Benjamin Franklin Charter School Dr. Rebekah Baker
Great Hearts Academies Lori Phelps
Great Hearts Academies Kimberly Colburn
Flowing Wells School District #8 Laura Quijada
Flowing Wells School District #8 Vicki Willan
Gila County Regional School District Sue Williams
Roosevelt School District #66 Jean Cook
Roosevelt School District #66 Lydia Gonzalez
Contractor Greg Torres
Kayenta USD Ruth Dayzie
Kayenta USD Sharon C. Yazzie
Window Rock Unified School District Aurelia E. Dale
Tempe Union High School District Melissa Robison
Tempe Union High School District Melinda Harris
Tempe Union High School District Denis Liu
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Roni Sheets
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Cathy Tirone
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Pat Donohue
Phoenix Union High SD #210 Lili Molina
Phoenix Union High SD #210 Esteban Ortiz
Phoenix Union High SD #210 Alex Hernandez
Phoenix Union High SD #210 Anita Massey
Maricopa County Sheriff's Office Kelli Brune
Phoenix Union HSD 210 Esteban Ortiz
Horizon Community Learning Center Beverly Carlson
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Lisa Gomez
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Deb Quarles
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Horst Speilberg
Sahuarita Unified School Dist #30 Laura Blanco
PLC Charter Schools Elizabeth Gasperone
Somerton School District Elizabeth Beas
Catalina Foothills Unified School District Jim Stephenson
Catalina Foothills Unified School District Inara Makhmudova
Pendergast Elementary School District Annette Moreno
Dysart Unified SD #89 Jessica Robbins
Continental Elementary School District Albert Magallanez
Sahuarita Unified School District Veronica Preciado
Washington Elementary SD #6 Miriam Mahoney
Omega Alpha Academy Liz Tuggle
Omega Alpha Academy Carolina Ortiz
Sequoia Charter School Glen Stranton
Sequoia Charter School Jeannie White
EduPoint Nancy McFarland
Safford Unified Schools Carol Elders
Round Valley Schools Kayla Dillon
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Bryan Parks
Scottsdale Unified School District Cathy Tirone
Scottsdale Unified School District Roni Sheets
Fountain Hills Unified SD #98 Anne Ciotta
Whiteriver Unified School District #20 Delyana Zhelev
Buckeye Union High SD #201 Patsi Fridrich
Alhambra School District #67 John Hasenstab
Alhambra School District #67 Kandi Swift
Alhambra School District #67 Scott Heusman
Peoria Unified School District Ann Hasse
Peoria Unified School District Lissa Cuellar
Wilson School District #7 Usebia Joyce
Wilson School District #7 Debra Turl
Legacy Traditional School Brandi Adams
Legacy Traditional School Liz Vierkoetter
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Troy Harris
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Marie Clark
ASU Preparatory Academy Amanda Gray
Call-A-Teen Ralph Weinberg
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School District Patricia Castillo
Imagine Schools Cecila DeCasas
Imagine Schools Vanessa Arias
Imagine Schools Carrie Muehlhausen
Leona Group Darla Eddy
Nogales Unified School District Martha Figueroa
Nogales Unified School District Roxana Zepeda
Deer Valley USD Susan Parks
Yuma Union High School District #70 Dionne Harrison
Yuma Union High School District #70 Terrie Bedoya
Yuma Union High School District #70 Stefani Stevenson
Yuma Union High School District #70 Melissa Matus
Yuma Union High School District #70 Chris McDonnell
Yuma Union High School District #70 Dru Martin
Flagstaff Unified School District Gwyn Marquez
Education Technology Consortium Claire Nyce
Concordia Charter Margaret Roush-Meier
Technical Service Center Elizabeth Senger
Cartwright School District #83 Fran Watson
Cartwright School District #83 Lorena Glass
West-MEC Andrea Larkin
West-MEC Elaine Hess
Roosevelt School District #66 Katie Nance
Roosevelt School District #66 Ana Elizalde
Learning Matters Educational Group Kelly Marble
Tolleson Union High SD #214 patti Bounds
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Nettie Gamez
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Angela Reyes
Liberty School District #25 Shane Darr
Liberty School District #25 Eloise Munoz
Liberty Elementary School District #25 Shane Darr
Liberty Elementary School District #25 Eloise Munoz
Dysart Unified School District Suzy Smith
Roosevelt School District #66 Melissa Gutierrez
Roosevelt School District #66 Otto Clendenen
EduPoint James Weathers
ASU Preparatory Academy Polytechnic Lori Frye
Deer Valley Unified School District Heather Mock
Sunnyside Unified School District #12 Josie Gonzalez
American Leadership Academy Scott Jensen
American Leadership Academy Erica Nielson
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Diane Litwiller
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Tina Henson
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Lorna Hoffman
Wickenburg Unified School District Victoria Farrar
Wickenburg Unified School District Marcia Hespen
Wickenburg Unified School District Jeremy Courliss
Phoenix Advantage Charter Schools Katrina Paulley
Balz School District Rachel Rowe
Deer Valley Unified School District Vicki Boone
Riverbend Prep Charter School Cecilia Perkins
Lake Havasu Unified School District #1 Mary Heronema
Lake Havasu Unified School District #1 Alexis Clark
Littleton Elementary School District Vanessa Shapiro
Tolleson Elementary School District Tracy Graves
Littleton Elementary Juanita Morin
Independent Professional Tom Boatman
Laveen Elementary School District No 59 Karla Ames-Ortiz
Humboldt Unified School District Cynthia Windham
Paradise Valley SD #69 Alton Goodman
Paradise Valley SD #69 Beverly Kilgore
Paradise Valley SD #69 David Reed
Paradise Valley SD #69 Donna Haas
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jenny Bertie
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jacob Chisholm
Paradise Valley SD #69 LeEllen Jordan
Paradise Valley SD #69 Maria Garcia Lara
Paradise Valley SD #69 Nancy Wancour
Paradise Valley SD #69 Pat Hoy
Paradise Valley SD #69 Patricia LaRosa
Eloy Elementary School District Bill Steber
Eloy Elementary School District Virginia Allen
Phoenix Union High School District Sylvia Pacheco
MCSS Mike Martinez
Toltec Elementary School District #22 Debbie Brown
PowerSchool Melody Thomas
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Frank Kraatz
Balz School District Laurie Colter
Casa Grande Elementary School District Kevin Kelty
Casa Grande Elementary School District Lorena Flores
Buckeye Union High SD #201 Mary Wickander
East Valley Institute of Technology Faye Claridge
East Valley Institute of Technology Edith Perez
Avondale Elementary School District #44 Sara Hartley
Avondale Elementary School District #44 Laura Elizondo
Southwest Leadership Academy Jim Mosley
Southwest Leadership Academy Maira Angulo
Union Elementary School District #62 Jessica Penunuri
Vendor-Tyler Technologies-Schoolmaster Kelly Seekins
Sentinel Elementary Annette Maynes
Paloma School District Irma Garcia
Deer Valley Unified School District Tiffany Lin
Litchfield Elementary SD #79 Wendy Taylor
Vail School District Norm Purdy
Vail School District Louise Miles
Vail School District Esther Lubben
Vail School District Allison Bain
EduPoint Troy Waite
EduPoint Rhonda Brown
Schoolmaster Karen Scott
Higley Unified School District #60 Carol forsgren
Higley Unified School District #60 Cindi Smith
Isaac Elementary SD #5 Eren Motta
Isaac Elementary SD #5 Arvira Matagarza
Nadaburg Unified School District Veronica Rosas
Nadaburg Unified School District Kerre Laabs
Cottonwood Oak Creek School District Christine Hamilton
Cottonwood Oak Creek School District Tammy Janssen
Cartwright School District #83 Maggie Morales
CFA Western Laura Simmons
MediaNet Solutions, Inc. Jeff Kline
MediaNet Solutions, Inc. Brant Galloway
San Carlos Unified School District Roberta Belvado
Tucson Unified School District JoAnn Manzanares
Tucson Unified School District Gloria Vasquez
Learning Foundation and Performing Arts Charter School Tracey Butcher
Learning Foundation and Performing Arts Charter School Missie Tullier
BASIS Schools Inc Leslie Martin
Safford Unified School District Susan Lindsey
Laveen School District Cynthia Sanchez
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Jennifer Pleasant
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Kris Costanzo
Avondale Elementary SD #44 Rosa Espinoza
Avondale Elementary SD #44 Tina Dalton
Infinite Campus Eileen Hughes
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Paul Chase
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Cathey Mayes
Creighton School District #14 Deanna Dumolien
Horizon Community Learning Center Beth Rutherford
Horizon Community Learning Center Bev Calrson
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Jason Carpenter
Glendale Union High School District Ashley Hyman
Glendale Union High School District Josh Dean
Education Technology Consortium Robert Dohm
Stanfield Elementary School District Maurice Kerckhof
Riverside School District Maria Hernandez
Peoria Unified SD #11 Linda Virgil
Chino Valley Unified School District Kathleen Little
Learning Foundation and Performing Arts Tracey Butcher
Learning Foundation and Performing Arts Missie Tullier
Buckeye Union High SD #201 John Auwen
Buckeye Elementary School District Linda Robertson
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Katy Rogers
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Stephaine Medrano
Peoria Unified SD #11 Jill thomas
+ Related News
Subscribe

12/10/15 Meeting Presentation and Additional Information Available - 12/16/2015

Please visit the www.ascusonline.org Home page to view the "Lastest News."  News includes:

We encourage you to review all of this helpful information.

Have a topic you'd like to see at a future ASCUS meeting?  Please email us at info@ascusonline.org or contact a member of the Board.


Going Live with AzEDS - 12/16/2015

Click on the provided link to view the December 10th's "Going Live with AzEDS" presented by Carol Elders - Safford USD and Susan Parks - Deer Valley USD


December 10th Meeting Presentation - 12/15/2015
Click here to view the 2015 ASCUS Winter Meeting Presentation [PDF]

Thursday, December 10th Meeting Information - 12/14/2015
Provided are items discussed in our December 10th meeting:
  • AzEDS vs SAIS Requirements Check List [PDF]
    This checklist is a compilation between the Use Case and SAIS requirement documents. When something is required only in AzEDS (highlighted red on the checklist), it is because it is an EDFI-specific requirement. There are not a lot.

    When things are required only in SAIS (highlighted green on the checklist), it is either because it is something that we either moved to a different transaction (i.e., parental information) or we found it to be redundant (i.e., submitting the student’s name for every transaction).

  • SAIS to AzEDS Transition [VIDEO]

December 2015 - Student and Finance Agenda - 12/1/2015
The December 2015 ASCUS meeting agenda is now available. Click read more to view.
Read More...
+ Comments / Questions / Requests



The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by ASCUS and while we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct,
we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place
on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage,
or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website. Through this website you are able to link to
other websites which are not under the control of ASCUS. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not
necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However,
ASCUS takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Website created and maintained by Romony's Web Solutions, LLC
Copyright © 2011-2017 ASCUS Online