ASCUS Logo
[ Log In ] / [ Register ]
Home
Jobs
News
About Us
Bylaws
Meetings
Norms of Col.
Our History
Meet the Board
RSS Feed RSS
General Meeting: Friday, September 18, 2015
Please send requests for future agenda topics to Annette Moreno at amoreno@pesd92.org

ASCUS membership is $60.00 annually (July 1st – June 30th) and includes all four general meetings (attendance in person or via webcast). Membership benefits also include networking with colleagues, ADE information delivery, a collective voice for improvements, access to the ASCUS website including member only benefits including member directory, meeting presentations and meeting recordings.

Substitute attendees are permitted. When RSVPing, please list the member and the substitute attending in the comments.

Purchase orders to be sent to:
ASCUS, PO Box 11304, Chandler, AZ 85248

The W9 is available on the website here
+ Videos
+ Attendees
OrganizationAttendee
Riverside School District Maria Hernandez
Phoenix Advantage Charter Schools Katrina Paulley
Riverbend Prep Charter School Cecilia Perkins
Buckeye Union High SD #201 Patsi Fridrich
Camp Verde Unified School District Rhonda Austin
Roosevelt School District #66 Jean Cook
Roosevelt School District #66 Lydia Gonzalez
Lake Havasu Unified School District #1 Heidi Gray
Lake Havasu Unified School District #1 Mary Heronema
Tempe Union High School District Melissa Robison
Tempe Union High School District Melinda Harris
Prescott USD #1 Doug Chunglo
Prescott USD #1 Sheryl Blosel
Whiteriver Unified School District #20 Delyana Zhelev
Whiteriver Unified School District #20 Sandie Sedillo
CFE - Legacy Traditional Schools Sophia Lin
Yuma Union High School District #70 Melissa Matus
Yuma Union High School District #70 Terrie Bedoya
Yuma Union High School District #70 Dionne Harrison
Yuma Union High School District #70 Stefani Stevenson
Yuma Union High School District #70 Dru Martin
Yuma Union High School District #70 Aja Backs
Sahuarita Unified School Dist #30 Laura Blanco
Imagine Schools Carrie Muehlhausen
Imagine Schools Cecilia DeCasas
Imagine Schools Vanessa Arias
Kayenta USD Ruth Dayzie
Kayenta USD Sharon Yazzie
Washington Elementary SD #6 Miriam Mahoney
Paradise Valley SD #69 Donna Haas
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jacob Chisholm
Paradise Valley SD #69 Pat Hoy
Paradise Valley SD #69 Alton Goodman
Paradise Valley SD #69 David Reed
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jenny Bertie
Paradise Valley SD #69 Lea Kiraly
Paradise Valley SD #69 Nancy Wancour
Paradise Valley SD #69 Patricia G. Larosa
Paradise Valley SD #69 Beverly Kilgore
Paradise Valley SD #69 Maria Garcia Lara
Dysart Unified School District Suzy Smith
Avondale Elementary School District Tina Henson
Flowing Wells School District #8 Vicki Willan
Flowing Wells School District #8 Laura Quijada
Flowing Wells School District #8 Mike Escalante
PLC Charter Schools Elizabeth Gasperone
PLC Charter Schools Donna Roach
EduPoint Nancy McFarland
Flagstaff Unified School District Mary Knight
Flagstaff Unified School District Gwyn Marquez
Pendergast School District #92 Andrew Wallen
Pendergast School District #92 Cathy Davis
Pendergast School District #92 Rosie Luna
Madison School District #38 Linda Mauck
Madison School District #38 Linda Mauck
Somerton School District Elizabeth Beas
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Patty Barker
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Lori Beltran
Round Valley Schools Kayla Dillon
Sahuarita Unified School District Veronica Preciado
ASU Preparatory Academy Polytechnic Lori Frye
Fountain Hills Unified SD #98 Anne Ciotta
Scottsdale Unified School District Roni Sheets
Scottsdale Unified School District Cathy Tirone
ASU Preparatory Academy Amanda M Gray
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Matthew Peterson
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Diane Litwiller
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Tina Henson
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Lorna Hoffman
MCSS Mike Martinez
Alhambra School District #67 Scott Heusman
Alhambra School District #67 John Hasenstab
Alhambra School District #67 Kandi Swift
West-MEC Andrea Larkin
Apache Junction Unified School District Patty Smith
Concordia Charter Margaret Roush-Meier
Higley Unified School District #60 Carol Forsgren
Higley Unified School District #60 Cindy Smith
Vail School District Norm Purdy
Vail School District Louise Miles
Vail School District Esther Lubben
Balz School District Rachel Rowe
Tempe Union High School District Cindy Lopez
Paradise Valley SD #69 David Reed
Horizon Community Learning Center Beth Rutherford
Chino Valley Unified School District Kathleen Little
Creighton School District #14 Deanna Dumolien
Creighton School District #14 Jeff Wing
Window Rock Unified School District Aurelia E. Dale
Deer Valley Unified School District Tiffany Lin
Liberty School District #25 Shane Darr
Liberty School District #25 Eloise Munoz
Liberty Elementary School District #25 Shane Darr
Liberty Elementary School District #25 Eloise Munoz
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School District Patricia Castillo
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Patti Bounds
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Netti Gamez
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Anegla Reyes
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Pat Donohue
Dysart Unified SD #89 Bonnie Coons
Horizon Community Learning Center Bev Carlson
Ash Fork Joint USD Jessica Cauthen
Mesa Public Schools Terry Olson
Mesa Public Schools Denise Perry
Mesa Public Schools Coreen Wax
Mesa Public Schools Michelle Falk
Mesa Public Schools Bridgette Latsch
InfiniteCampus Ashton Faires
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Jill Winn
Tavun Advisory Services Melissa Higdon
Tavun Advisory Services None
Pointe Schools Shawna Stroupe
Espiritu Community Development Corp Christy Eliserio
Deer Valley USD Susan Parks
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Mary Kober
Pendergast Elementary School District Annette Moreno
Heinfeld, Meech & Co. Karin Smith
Tucson Unified School District JoAnn Manzanares
Tucson Unified School District Gloria Vasquez
Independent Professional Tom Boatman
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Cheryl Kaye
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Jamie Barclay
Nadaburg Unified School District Kerre Laabs
Nadaburg Unified School District Veronica Rosas
Wilson School District #7 Mary A Love
Buckeye Union High SD #201 Bridgette Jankowski
Buckeye Union High SD #201 Mary Wickander
Wickenburg Unified School District Victoria Farrar
Wickenburg Unified School District Erin Johnson
Wickenburg Unified School District Debbie Ryan
Wickenburg Unified School District Jeremy Courliss
Sunnyside Unified School District #12 Josie Gonzalez
Safford Unified School District Susan Lindsey
Deer Valley Unified School District Heather Mock
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Kris Costanzo
Cartwright School District #83 Kevin Price
Peoria Unified School District Ann Hasse
Peoria Unified School District Vicki Magadan
Peoria Unified School District Michele Copeland
Safford Unified Schools Carol Elders
American Leadership Academy Erica Nielson
American Leadership Academy Scott Jensen
Legacy Traditional School Brandi Adams Bressler
Legacy Traditional School Liz Vierkoetter
Catalina Foothills Unified School District Jim Stephenson
Catalina Foothills Unified School District Inara Makhmudova
Gila County Regional School District Anthony Martinez
PowerSchool Group LLC Dan Chambers
Balsz School District Julie Morgenthal
Gadsden Elementary School District #32 Mary Berumen
Gadsden Elementary School District #32 Rosa Perez
Buckeye Elementary School District Yvette Weisheit
Buckeye Elementary School District Nate Bowler
Dysart Unified SD #89 Candice Crow
Pendergast School District #92 Brian Mee
Cottonwood Oak Creek School District Christine Hamilton
Laveen Elementary School District No 59 Karla Ames-Ortiz
Pinon Unified School District Steve Huxhold
Cartwright School District #83 Maggie Morales
Avondale Elementary Rosa Espinoza
Avondale Elementary Tina Dalton
East Valley Institute of Technology Faye Claridge
East Valley Institute of Technology Edith Perez
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Debra Quarles
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Horst Spielberg
Roosevelt School District #66 Ana M. Elizalde
Roosevelt School District #66 Katie Nance-McKenzie
Cartwright School District #83 Fran Watson
Cartwright School District #83 Lorena Glass
Vernon Elementary School District Karol Coffman
Wilson School District #7 Usebia Joyce
Wilson School District #7 Debra Turl
Wilson School District #7 Mary Love
Washington Elementary SD #6 Josh Lingenfelter
Life Skills High School Laura Lopez
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Jennifer Pleasant
Infinite Campus Eileen Hughes
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Stephanie Medrano
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Teresa Wong
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Mary Leyva
Maricopa County Regional School District Daniel Crook
Maricopa County Regional School District Naomi Ramirez
Maricopa County Regional School District Elyssa Dear
Nogales Unified School District Roxana Zepeda
Nogales Unified School District Martha Figueroa
Education Technology Consortium Robert Dohm
Roosevelt School District #66 Otto Clendenen
Roosevelt School District #66 Melissa Gutierrez
Omega Alpha Academy Liz Tuggle
Fowler School District Edith Duarte
Grand Canyon Unified School District Larry Wallen
Isaac Elementary SD #5 Arvira Matagarza
Isaac Elementary SD #5 Eren Motta
Consultant David Van Ness
Maricopa County Sheriff's Office Kelli Brune
Learning Foundation and Performing Arts Charter School Tracey Butcher
Maricopa County Sheriff's Office Rhonda Rickard
Safford Unified School District Sally Rodriguez
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Debbie Ranney
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Denise Perez
BASIS Schools Inc Leslie Martin
BASIS Schools Inc Chris Morris
Maricopa Unified School District #20 Julie Becking
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Chris McIntier
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Chris Wyrick
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Bryson Anderson
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools TBD - New Hire
Deer Valley Unified School District Jeannette Vega
Deer Valley Unified School District Sandy Adams
Vendor-Tyler Technologies-Schoolmaster Kelly Seekins
Great Hearts Academies Lori Phelps
Great Hearts Academies Kimberly Colburn
Great Hearts Academies Robin Dowdle
Paradise Valley Unified School District Robert Deatherage
ASU Preparatory Academy 1
ASU Preparatory Academy 0
Leona Group Darla Eddy
Contractor Greg Torres
Contractor Troy Waite
Sequoia Charter School Glen Stranton
Sequoia Charter School Jeannie White
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Kathy Willekens
Call-A-Teen Ralph Weinberg
San Carlos Unified School District Roberta Belvado
Glendale Union High School District Josh Dean
Glendale Union High School District TBD
Chandler Unified SD #80 Colleen Flannery
Chandler Unified SD #80 Ryan Nelson
Chandler Unified SD #80 Janeen Scaringelli
Chandler Unified SD #80 Cindy Young
Chandler Unified SD #80 John Whiteneck
Dysart Unified SD #89 Jessica Robbins
CFA Western Laura Simmons
Maricopa County Education Service Agency Sheila Chance
Buckeye Union High SD #201 John Auwen
Technical Service Center Elizabeth Senger
Phoenix Union High SD #210 Gloria Butler
+ Related News
Subscribe

September 18th Presentations and Video Now Available! - 9/29/2015

The information presented during the September 18th ASCUS meeting is now available on the ascusonline.org website.  Also posted is the video recording of the meeting in the event you missed it or want to review information presented.

We have implemented a new RSS feed feature on the ascusonline.org website.  Once logged into the site, click on the RSS button in the tool bar to easily stay informed of information added to the ascusonline.org website.

Remember...ASCUS shirt orders are due by November 13th for delivery at the December meeting.  More information is available on the website.

As always, if you have questions, feedback, or ideas for an upcoming meeting contact any member of your ASCUS Board.


September 18th Meeting Documents - 9/28/2015

Click on the following links for documents from our September 18, 2015 meeting:

+ Comments / Questions / Requests



The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by ASCUS and while we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct,
we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place
on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage,
or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website. Through this website you are able to link to
other websites which are not under the control of ASCUS. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not
necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However,
ASCUS takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Website created and maintained by Romony's Web Solutions, LLC
Copyright © 2011-2017 ASCUS Online