ASCUS Logo
[ Log In ] / [ Register ]
Home
Jobs
News
About Us
Bylaws
Meetings
Norms of Col.
Our History
Meet the Board
RSS Feed RSS
General Meeting: Friday, April 24, 2015
Please send requests for future agenda topics to Annette Moreno at amoreno@pesd92.org

ASCUS membership is $60.00 annually (July 1st – June 30th) and includes all four general meetings (attendance in person or via webcast). Membership benefits also include networking with colleagues, ADE information delivery, a collective voice for improvements, access to the ASCUS website including member only benefits including member directory, meeting presentations and meeting recordings.

Substitute attendees are permitted. When RSVPing, please list the member and the substitute attending in the comments.

Purchase orders to be sent to:
ASCUS, PO Box 11304, Chandler, AZ 85248

The W9 is available on the website here
+ Videos
+ Attendees
OrganizationAttendee
Peoria Unified School District Ann Hasse
Peoria Unified School District Vicki Magadan
Avondale Elementary School District Tina Henson
Avondale Elementary School District Nettie Gamez
Higley Unified School District #60 Christa Rees
Higley Unified School District #60 Isabel Herrera
Dysart Unified SD #89 Bonnie Coons
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Tony Hawari
Fowler School District # 45 Kristin Bumford
Fowler School District # 45 Vanessa Loza
Fowler School District # 45 Carolina Hernandez
Washington Elementary SD #6 Miriam Mahoney
PLC Charter Schools Elizabeth Gasperone
Somerton School District Elizabeth Beas
Roosevelt School District #66 Jean Cook
CFE - Legacy Traditional Schools Sophia Lin
Roosevelt School District #66 Lydia Gonzalez
Kayenta USD Ruth Dayzie
Kayenta USD Sharon Yazzie
Kayenta USD Evangeline Wilkinson
Cave Creek Unified SD #93 Denis Alcock
Cave Creek Unified SD #93 Stephanie Vacca
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Katy Rogers
Paideia Academy South Phoenix Ronna Krantzman
Tolleson Elementary SD #17 Kathy Willekens
Madison School District #38 Linda Mauck
Madison School District #38 Linda Mauck
Riverside School District Maria C Hernandez
Lake Havasu Unified School District #1 Mary Heronema
Laveen Elementary School District No 59 Karla Ames-Ortiz
Call-A-Teen Ralph Weinberg
Safford Unified Schools Carol Elders
Safford Unified Schools Susan Lindsey
Legacy Traditional School Brandi Adams
Legacy Traditional School Liz Vierkoetter
Mesa Public Schools Terry Olson
Mesa Public Schools Denise Perry
Mesa Public Schools Coreen Wax
Mesa Public Schools Bridgette Latsch
Chino Valley Unified School District Kathleen Little
Camp Verde Unified School District Rhonda Austin
Dysart Unified School District Suzy Smith
Maricopa County Regional School District Daniel Crook
Maricopa County Regional School District Elyssa Dear
Maricopa County Regional School District Naomi Ramirez
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Bryan Parks
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Roni Sheets
Whiteriver Unified School District #20 Delyana Zhelev
Whiteriver Unified School District #20 Sandie Sedillo
Buckeye Union High SD #201 Patsi Fridrich
EduPoint Nancy McFarland
Apache Junction Unified School District Patty Smith
Apache Junction Unified School District Edna Goff
Technical Service Center Elizabeth Senger
Fowler Elementary School District #45 Yvette Ortiz
Higley Unified School District #60 Cynthia Smith
Higley Unified School District #60 Rebecca Rodriquez
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Patti Bounds
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Matthew Peterson
Alhambra School District #67 Scott Heusman
Alhambra School District #67 John Hasenstab
Alhambra School District #67 Kandi Swift
Leona Group Darla Eddy
PowerSchool Group LLC Dan Chambers
Great Hearts Academies Lori Phelps
Great Hearts Academies Kimberly Colburn
Phoenix Union High School District Lili Molina
Phoenix Union High School District Alex Hernandez
Phoenix Union High School District Esteban Ortiz
Pearson Victor Cuadra
Maricopa Unified School District #20 Julie Becking
Mosaica Education Jeannie White
Tempe Union High School District Melissa Robison
Tempe Union High School District Melinda Harris
Tempe Union High School District Denis Liu
Florence Crittenton of AZ-Girls Leadership Academy of AZ 1
Horizon Community Learning Center Bev Carlson
Horizon Community Learning Center Beth Rutherford
Chandler Unified SD #80 Colleen Flannery
Chandler Unified SD #80 Janeen Scaringelli
Chandler Unified SD #80 Ryan Nelson
Chandler Unified SD #80 Cindy Young
Chandler Unified SD #80 John Whiteneck
Sahuarita Unified School Dist #30 Laura Blanco
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Lisa Gomez
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Horst Spielberg
Tempe Elementary SD #3 Deb Quarles
Imagine Schools Carrie Muehlhausen
Imagine Schools Cecilia DeCasas
Imagine Schools Vanessa Arias
West-MEC Andrea Larkin
MCSS Mike Martinez
Roosevelt School District #66 Maggie Morales
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Patty Barker
Agua Fria Union High SD #216 Lori Beltran
Gilbert Public Schools Lynn Easton
Paradise Valley SD #69 Donna Haas
Paradise Valley SD #69 Nancy Wancour
Paradise Valley SD #69 Bev Kilgore
Paradise Valley SD #69 Cretia Downing
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jenny Bertie
Paradise Valley SD #69 Pat Hoy
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jill Felty
Paradise Valley SD #69 Jacob Chisholm
Paradise Valley SD #69 David Reed
Paradise Valley SD #69 Lea Kiraly
Paradise Valley SD #69 Patricia G.Larosa
Dysart Unified SD #89 Mary Pearce
Pendergast Elementary School District Annette Moreno
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Mary Kober
Isaac Elementary SD #5 Rob Deatherage
Isaac Elementary SD #5 Eren Motta
Sahuarita Unified School District Julio Roman
Liberty School District #25 Shane Darr
Liberty School District #25 Eloise Munoz
Liberty Elementary School District #25 Shane Darr
Liberty Elementary School District #25 Eloise Munoz
Fountain Hills Unified SD #98 Jennifer Galietti
Phoenix Elementary SD #1 Jason Carpenter
Buckeye Elementary School District Mundi Wallace
Flagstaff Unified School District Gwyn Marquez
Infinite Campus Eileen Hughes
Wilson School District #7 Usebia Joyce
Toltec Elementary School District #22 1
Eloy Elementary School District Bill Steber
Eloy Elementary School District Virginia Allen
Vendor-Tyler Technologies-Schoolmaster Kelly Seekins
InfiniteCampus sonya hooks
Stanfield Elementary School District Maurice Kerckhof
Deer Valley Unified School District Vicki Boone
Arizona Agribusiness & Equine Center Inc JACQUE REED
Flagstaff Unified School District Mary Knight
Education Technology Consortium Robert Dohm
Roosevelt School District #66 Florence Brown
Safford Unified School District Sally Rodriguez
Buckeye Elementary School District Nate Bowler
Cottonwood Oak Creek School District Tammy Janssen
Creighton School District #14 Deanna Dumolien
Creighton School District #14 Jeff Wing
Cottonwood Oak Creek School District Christine Hamilton
Flowing Wells School District #8 Laura Quijada
Flowing Wells School District #8 Mike Escalante
Flowing Wells School District #8 Vicki Willan
Gadsden Elementary School District #32 Mary Berumen
Gadsden Elementary School District #32 Rosa Perez
Deer Valley USD Susan Parks
Consultant David Van Ness
Glendale Elementary SD #40 Jill Winn
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Bryson Anderson
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Chris Wyrick
Salt River Pima Maricopa Community Schools Andrew Wallen
Litchfield Elementary SD #79 Wendy Qualls
American Leadership Academy Scott Jensen
Wilson School District #7 Gloria Butler
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School District Patricia Castillo
Tucson Unified School District Gloria Vasquez
Tucson Unified School District Sherry Slosson
ALA Erica Nielsen
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Pat Donohue
Dysart Unified SD #89 Jessica Robbins
Cartwright School District #83 Fran Watson
Cartwright School District #83 Lorena Glass
Yuma Union High School District #70 Dionne Harrison
Yuma Union High School District #70 Terrie Bedoya
Yuma Union High School District #70 Melissa Matus
Yuma Union High School District #70 Stefani Stevenson
Florence Unified School District Darlene Rogerson
Florence Unified School District Lisa Jimenez
La Paz County ESA 1
Dysart Unified SD #89 Francie Wolfe-Baumann
Tucson Unified School District Michael Cota
Round Valley Schools Kayla Dillon
Scottsdale Unified SD #48 Blake Witten
Learning Foundation and Performing Arts Troy Harris
Learning Foundation and Performing Arts Missie Tullier
Roosevelt School District #66 Melissa Gutierrez
Sequoia Charter School Patric Greer
Sunnyside Unified School District #12 Josie Gonzalez
Prescott USD #1 Doug Chunglo
Prescott USD #1 Sheryl Blosel
Tolleson Union High SD #214 Angela
Arizona State Schools for the Deaf and the Blind (ASDB) Steve Robinson
Ash Fork Joint USD Jessica Cauthen
+ Related News
Subscribe

April 24, 2015 - Presentation - 5/14/2015

Click here to view April 2015 ASCUS presentation [PDF]

In addition, provided is a link to review the AzEDS reports process.


April Agenda Now Available - 4/17/2015

The April 24th, 2015 ASCUS meeting agenda is availabe on the ASCUS website or by clicking here.  Thank you for your patience as the agenda was finalized.

Please register today at ascusonline.org for next week's meeting to help us provide an accurate lunch count. Also, if you have not already voted for the new ASCUS Board of Directors, this is a great time to do so.  Voting will close at the end of the day today Friday, April 17th, 2015.

How to register:

  1. Go to ascusonline.org
  2. Click the Log In button in upper-right corner
  3. Enter your Username and Password then click Log In
  4. Once logged into the site, click Meetings at the top
  5. Select the Register button for the General Meeting: Friday, September 19th, 2014.
  6. Enter Registration information as necessary including Attendees and Save
  7. You have successfully RSVP'd once the confirmation email is received

If you are a new member or you have not yet created an account on ascusonline.org:

  1. Click Register
  2. Complete Registration Form information (* items are required) and click Create User
  3. Continue with step 4 above

April 2015 - Student and Finance Agenda - 4/15/2015
Click here to view the Agenda April 2015 - Student and Finance [PDF]
+ Comments / Questions / Requests



The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by ASCUS and while we endeavor to keep the information up to date and correct,
we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place
on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk. In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage,
or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website. Through this website you are able to link to
other websites which are not under the control of ASCUS. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not
necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However,
ASCUS takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Website created and maintained by Romony's Web Solutions, LLC
Copyright © 2011-2017 ASCUS Online